SAG-AFTRA

Height 5'-11"

Weight 160lbs

Film

White Lie Optional

Dream State

The Goodbye

Good Sam

Dobara Phir Se

New Media/Internet

The Jim Norton Show (Web Series)

Gigahoes Season 2 (Web Series)

Snark Tank Texas

Tony La Tony

Wolverine: A Film by Woody Allen

Co-Star (opposite Bridget Everett)

Co-Star

Supporting

Principal

Supporting

Vice Media

Just Get It Done Productions

Lady Parts Justice

PITtv

Official Comedy

Television

Queen Boss

Scorned: Love Kills

My Dirty Little Secret

Supporting

Supporting

Featured

BET, Centric

Discovery ID, Optomen Productions

Discovery ID, Red Marble Media

Theatre

Office of Illegals: Dream On

Cirque Du Quoi?!?

An Unapologetic Mess: A Clown Variety Show

Reform

The Future Has an Ancient Heart

A Massacre (Staged Reading)

Birth (Staged Reading)

Futurama (Staged Reading)

Gallons

FUCT

Wesson

Various

Frank

Corporate Uncle Sam

Justin/Man

A Bald Man

Senator John Griffin

Brian Gold

Physical Improv

Sketch Comedy

Dixon Place (AEA Showcase)

House of Yes (IT Award Nominee)

New York International Clown Theatre Festival

NYU Graduate Project

Lift Off New Play Series

Midtown International Theatre Festival

Lift Off New Play Series

Obligatory Theatre, The Brick

San Diego Comedy Festival, Empire Comedy Festival

Comedy Central's NY Comedy Festival at Carolines,

      Joe's Pub, Cherry Lane Theater, UCB, The PIT

Education/Training

Fordham University at Lincoln Center, New York, NY, BA in Performance Theatre

       Studied with Matthew Maguire, Julie Boyd, Larry Sacharow, Elizabeth Margid, Dawn Akemi Saito, Andrea Haring

Atlantic Acting School Technique (Scene Analysis and Moment Lab)

       Studied with Karen Kohlhass, Chivonne Michelle, Jessica Frey, Andy Schneeflock

Upright Citizens Brigade, New York, NY (Improv)

People's Improv Theater, New York, NY (Improv/Sketch)

       Two years as Improv House Team Member

Studied Clown with:

Aitor Basauri (Cirque du Soleil), Eric Davis (Cirque du Soleil), Virginia Scott (Christopher Bayes), Caroline Dream, Audrey Crabtree

Lecoq with Richard Crawford (MTS), Brendan McMahon & Blake Habermann

Alexander/Linklater Technique with Elena McGhee and Lindsay Newitter

Commercials/Industrials

Available upon request

Special Skills

Principal

Supporting

Principal

Supporting

Featured

Paul Liatsis, Orange Pen Productions

Scott Danzig, Sneaky Ghost Films

Miguel Tanhi, New York Film Academy

TJ Noel-Sullivan, Twenty Lux Films and        Triple Click Productions

Mehreen Jabbar, ARY Films

Clown, Juggling, Yoga, Improvisation, Runner, Clown Biking, Aerial Silks, Ping Pong, Sketch Comedy/Clown Teacher, Driver's License, Passport